The CS Ministry of Water & Sanitation Hon. Simon Chelugui accompanied by Vihiga County Governor Hon. Wilberforce Ottichilo Ground Breaking of Kaimosi Water Supply Projec

Kakamega Water Supply System in Chepsonoi - Tindinyo

The Deputy President H.E. William S. Ruto presiding over the Commissioning of The Ellegerini Pipeline & Expansion of Kapsoya Treatment Works in Eldoret town, Uasin Gishu County.

Commissioning of the Chwele-Terem-Nalondo Water Supply Project in Bungoma County

The Board of Directors of the Lake Victoria North Water Works Development Agency being introduced to the staff in their first visit

The Board of Directors of the Lake Victoria North Water Works Development Agency being taken round the offices during their familiarization visit at the headquarters.

The Board of Directors of the Lake Victoria North Water Works Development Agency in their first familiarization visit at the headquarters

The Chairman of Lake Victoria North Water Works Development Agency Hon. Dr. Julius Kones and the CEO Eng. Boniface Mulama in first meeting with staff

'LVNWWDA Chairman Hon. Dr. Julius Kones in commissioning of a number of water projects in the Agency's service area'

The Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission Chairman His Grace Rtd. Arch Bishop Dr. Eliud Wabukala pays visit to the Lake Victoria North Water Works Development Agency. He was received by the Chairman Hon. Dr. Julius Kones.

Latest News/ Updates

Terem-Nalondo-Chwele Water Supply Project has been officially commissioned.

30 October 2018

Terem-Nalondo-Chwele Water Supply Project was officially commissioned

« »
Hon. Dr. Julius Kones

Hon. Dr. Julius Kones

Chairman
Eng. Boniface L. Mulama

Eng. Boniface L. Mulama

Ag. Chief Executive Officer
Joan Maiyo

Joan Maiyo

Chairperson, Finance & Strategy Committee
Hon. Alfred Khangati

Hon. Alfred Khangati

Chairman, Technical & Environmental Committee
Mediatrice Wangira

Mediatrice Wangira

Chairperson, Human Resource & General Purposes Committee
Douglas Kiplimo Tanui

Douglas Kiplimo Tanui

Chairman, Governance, Risk & Audit Committee
Hon. Manyala Keya

Hon. Manyala Keya

Member
Rose Nyakwana

Rose Nyakwana

Representing PS, Water and Sanitation
Daniel Mutua

Daniel Mutua

Representing CS, National Treasury and Planning
 David Gichuhi

David Gichuhi

Representing Inspectorate of State Corporations